ALPHA PHI ALPHA FRATERNITY, INC.

Alabama District

2017-2018 Alabama District Executive Board

District Officers and Committee Chairs

Officers

 

 

Alabama District Director

Brother Larry Softley

 

Alabama Assistant District Director

Brother Xavier Thomas

 

Alabama District Director Elect

Brother Dakari Cleveland

 

Immediate Past Alabama District Director

Brother Reuben Johnson

 

Alabama District Area I Director

Brother Clifford March

 

Alabama District Area II Director

Brother Clifford Kennon

 

Alabama District Area III Director

Brother Lee Jenkins

 

Alabama District Area IV Director

Brother Gary Jackson

 

Alabama District Area V Director

Brother Greg Jackson

 

Alabama District Area VI Director

Brother Reginald Howell

 

Alabama District Area VII Director

Brother Darren Douthitt

 

Alabama District Executive Director

Brother Okoro Leslie

 

Alabama District Deputy Director

Brother Cedric Burden


Alabama District Treasurer

Brother Rufus Hudson

 

Alabama District Financial Secretary

Brother Roy Saulsberry

 

Alabama District Senior Advisor

Brother Wilbert Brown

 

Alabama District Chaplain

Brother Manuel Williams

 

Southern Region Vice President

Brother Kelsey Rushing

 

Southern Region Assistant Vice President

Brother Nicholas Collins

 

Southern Region Executive Director

Brother Carlos Smith

 

Alabama District Assistant Area I Director

Brother Andrew Jones

 

Alabama District Assistant Area II Director

Brother Nicholas Preston

 

Alabama District Assistant Area III Director

Brother Christian Crawford


Alabama District Assistant Area IV Director

Brother Jordan Carter

 

Alabama District Assistant Area V Director

Brother Jabari Wilson

 

Alabama District Assistant Area VI Director

Brother Darryl Shelton

 

Alabama District Assistant Area VII Director

Brother Chris Albernathy

 

Alabama District Recording Secretary

Brother Ken Webb

 

Alabama District Legal Council

Brother Warren Young

 

Alabama District Parliamentarian

Brother Dr. Rod Sheppard


Alabama District Editor of the Sphinx

Brother Bryant Ivey

 

Alabama District Historian

Brother Carlos Adams

 

Alabama District Sergeant at Arms

Brother Felix Howard

 

Alabama District Director of Educational Activities

Brother Dr. Duriel Barlow

 

Alabama District Director of Conventions

Brother Roman Gary

 

Alabama District Chief Dean

Brother Clinton Johnson

 

 

Committees & Chairs

 

Corporate Sponsors

Brother Rufus Hudson

 

Chairman College Brothers Affairs

Brother Cameron Thomas

 

Oratorical Chair

Brother Cedric Burden

 

Debate Chair

Brother Larry Saulsberry

 

Scholars Bowl Chair

Brother Dr. Duriel Barlow

 

March for Babies

Brother Dr. Laurentis Barnett

 

National Programs

Brother Anthony Oliver


Voteless People Is A Hopeless People

Brother Eddie Compton

 

Project Alpha

 

Go To High School/Go To College

 

Brothers Keeper

Brother Derrick Chatman

 

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

 

Grievance and Discipline

Brother David Points
and Brother Ricardo Woods

 

Constitution

Brother Eric Lumpkin

 

Military

Brother Gregory Clark

 

St. Jude

Brother Clifford Kennon

 

Mentoring

Brother Mike Mayberry

 

Alabama Policy Council

Brother Eddie Compton

 

Reclamation

Brother Dr. Rod Sheppard

 

Miss Black and Gold

Brother Brandon Harris

 

Step Show

Brother Jared Tarver


Life Membership

Brother Walter Turner

 

Hall of Fame

Brother Darren Douthitt

 

Awards

Brother Leroy Simmons

 

Time and Place

Brother Melvin Brown

 

Audit

Brother Frank Jenkins

 

Website

Mackroyce Corbitt, Jr.